Club Finals Results 2018

Pam Reeson Trophy, 3W
Winner Mr.D.Bingham
Joint Runners Up Mr.& Mrs S.Shepherd

Tom Howell Trophy, Drawn 2W Pairs
Winners Mrs M.Tarbox & Mr.P.Smith

Clarrie & Ivy Jennings Cup, 100 up Singles
Winner Mr.R.Wright
Finalist Mr.S.Lester

Eric Thomas Trophy, Veterans Singles
Winner Mr.T.Fleming
Finalist Mr.R.Munro

Alf & Hazel Stringer Trophy, Open 4W Singles
Winner Mr.P.Ritchie
Finalist Mr.M.Coulam

Stan Chadwick Trophy, Never Won Singles
Winner Mr.A.Fry
Finalist Mr.D.Bingham

Gladys Haywood Trophy, Married Pairs
Winners Mr.D. & Mrs J. Milnes
Finalists Mr.I. & Mrs.J.Boothroyd

Val Reeson Trophy, Gents 2W Pairs
Winners Mr.T.Williams & Mr.S.Lester
Finalists Mr.I.Boothroyd & Mr. T.Gregg

Ladies Singles Rose Bowl
Winner Mrs B.Tantum
Finalist Mrs. H.Munro

W.M.Murdoch Trophy, Gents 2W Singles
Winner Mr.P.Ritchie
Finalist Mr.C.Catlin

Jack Grainger Trophy, Mixed Pairs
Winners Mr.R.Silcock & Mrs.J.Clarke
Finalists Mr. D.Skillington & Mrs. M.Robinson

Australian Pairs
Winners Mr.T.Williams & Mr.D.English
Finalists Mr.M.Coulam & Mr.R.Munro

Tuesday Afternoon Roll Ups (Gents)
Winner Mr.G.Nobbs
2nd. Mr.B.Lowther
3rd. Mr.T.Fensome

Tuesday Afternoon Roll Ups (Ladies)
Winner Mrs J.Boothroyd
2nd. Mrs.J.Lytollis
3rd. Mrs M.Robinson

Village Match
Winners "The Plough"

Club Competition Results 2017

Tom Howell Trophy, Drawn 2 Wood Pairs:
Winners Wilson Bradley & Des Skillington

Pam Reeson Triples:
Winners Margaret Robinson, Des Skillington, Ron Wright
Finalists Janet Boothroyd, John Ullyatt, Steve Lester

Clarrie & Ivy Jennings Cup, 100 up Singles:
Winner Vic Atkinson
Finalist Tony Williams

Eric Thomas Trophy, Veterans 4 wood Singles:
Winner Vic.Atkinson
Finalist Geoff Allen

Alf & Hazel Stringer Cup, Open 4 wood Singles:
Winner Geoff Allen
Finalist Ron Wright

Stan Chadwick Trophy, Never Won Singles:
Winner Clive Catlin
Finalist Ross Munro

Gladys Haywood Trophy, Married 2 wood Pairs:
Winners Helen & Ross Munro
Finalists Audrey & Tony McGrath

Rose Bowl: 
Winner Audrey McGrath
Finalist Barbara Tantum

Wm.Murdoch Gents 2 wood Singles:
Winner Tony Williams
Finalist Peter Smith

Jack Grainger Trophy, Mixed 4 wood Pairs:
Winners Audrey McGrath & Roger Smith
Finalists Jan Gregg & Vic Atkinson

Tuesday Roll Up:
Gents: 1st Gordon Nobbs, 2nd Jan Barry Green, 3rd David English
Ladies: 1st Helen Munro, 2nd Jan Gregg, 3rd Judith Lytollis

Gents 2 wood Pairs:
Winners Roger Smith & Trevor Gregg
Finalists Ray Silcock & Ron Wright

4X2 League:
Winners Farnsfield "A" Team

Click here for Photos

Club Finals Results 2016

Tom Howell Trophy, Drawn 2 Wood Pairs :
Winners Mr E.Webster & Mrs J.Milnes

Pam Reeson Triples:
Winners M.Coulam, B.Tantum, D.Skillington
Finalists J.Milnes, R.Swain, V.Atkinson

Clarrie & Ivy Jennings Cup, 100 up Singles:
Winner S.Lester
Finalist V.Atkinson

Eric Thomas Trophy, Veterans 4 wood Singles:
Winner V.Atkinson
Finalist R.Wright

Alf & Hazel Stringer Cup, Open 4 wood Singles:
Winner P.Norton
Finalist D.Callow

Stan Chadwick Trophy, Never Won Singles:
Winner R.Smith
Finalist C.Catlin

Gladys Haywood Trophy, Married 2 wood Pairs:
Winners J & T. Gregg
Finalists E & R. Silcock

Rose Bowl Ladies 2 wood Singles:
Winner Mrs E.Silcock
Finalist Mrs B.Tantum

Wm.Murdoch Gents 2 wood Singles:
Winner P.Ritchie
Finalist V.Atkinson

Jack Grainger Trophy, Mixed 4 wood Pairs:
Winners Mrs J.Clarke & Mr. R.Silcock
Finalists Mrs G.Bates & Mr D.English

Tuesday Roll Up:
Gents, 1st G.Nobbs, 2nd A.Williams, 3rd B.Green
Ladies, 1st J.Gregg, 2nd J.Milnes, 3rd J.Lytollis

Gents 2 wood Pairs:
Winners Roger Smith & Vic Atkinson
Finalists R.Silcock & P.Ritchie

Club Finals 2015

Pam Reeson Open 2W Triples:
Winners G.Bates T.Tarbox E.Webster
Finalists M.Tarbox A.McGrath T.Gregg

Val Reeson Gents 2W Pairs:
Winners P.Norton R.Smith
Finalists T.Tarbox R.Wright

Rose Bowl Ladies 2W Singles:
Winner J.Milnes
Finalist M.Tarbox

Stan Chadwick Never Won 4W Singles:
Winner A.Thompson
Finalist T.Flemming

Jack Granger Mixed 4W Pairs:
Winners a.McGrath R.Smith
Finalists J.Clarke R.silcox

Alf Stringer Club 4 Wood Singles:
Winner R.Wright
Finalist G.Allen

Wm Murdoch Gents Club 2W Singles:
Winner R.Wright
Finalist T.Williams

Eric Thomas Veterans 4W Singles:
Winner P.Ritchie
Finalist V.Atkinson

Gladys Haywood Married 2W Pairs:
Winners E.Silcock R.Silcock
Finalists A.McGrath T.McGrath

Florence Knight Drawn 2W Pairs:
Winners J.Gregg G.Nobbs
Finalists B.Tantum D.Skillington

100UP Open 4W Singles:
Winners T.Williams

Club Finals Results 2014

Pam Reeson Open 2W Triples: 
Winners Trevor Tarbox Bob Senior Vic Atkinson 
Finalists Judith Milnes David Milnes Tony Williams

Val Reeson Gents 2W Pairs:
Winners Allan Thompson Vic Atkinson 
Finalists Trevor Gregg Tony Williams

Rose Bowl Ladies 2W Singles:
Winner Judith Milnes 
Finalist Audrey McGrath

Stan Chadwick Never Won 4W Singles:
Winner Dave English 
Finalist Allan Thompson

Jack Granger Mixed 4W Pairs:
Winners Glenys Bates Tony Williams 
Finalists Marilyn Tarbox Vic Atkinson

Alf Stringer Club 4 Wood Singles:
Winner Ron Wright
Finalist 
Paul Ritchie

Wm Murdoch Gents Club 2W Singles:
Winner Dave Callow 
Finalist Steve Lester

Eric Thomas Veterans 4W Singles: 
Winner Paul Ritchie 
Finalist Vic Atkinson

Gladys Haywood Married 2W Pairs:
Winners Judith Milnes David Milnes 
Finalists Elsie English Dave English

Florence Knight Drawn 2W Pairs: 
Winners Jan Clarke Peter Norton

More Articles ...

  1. Club Finals Results 2013